#KIA17 Nominee Finalists

Here are the finalists for the 2017 Kingdom Image Awards. To learn more about each nominee, click there image below.

I-KAN (I Know A Name)

Best Group Performance
I-KAN (I Know A Name)

Patrice E. Turner

Female Artist of the Year, Instrumentalist of the Year, Producer of the Year
Patrice E. Turner

Sharon Moore

Female Artist of the Year
Sharon Moore

Tara Danae Crawford

Female Artist of the Year
Tara Danae Crawford

Lynn McCree

Female Artist of the Year
Lynn McCree

Teresca Terry

Best New Artist, Female Artist of the Year
Teresca Terry

Marcus Carr

Best New Artist, Hip Hop Artist of the Year
Marcus Carr

Mark Gregory

Comedian of the Year
Mark Gregory

Demond Cherry

Comedian of the Year
Demond Cherry

Debra Ruff

Comedian of the Year
Debra Ruff

Ralph Williams

Best Male Vocalist
Ralph Williams

Richard Hollis

Best Male Vocalist
Richard Hollis

Bryan Carter

Hip Hop Artist of the Year
Bryan Carter

Morris Davis

Instrumentalist of the Year
Morris Davis

Diquan Julius & UTK

Small Group/Duo of the Year
Diquan Julius & UTK

Antwan Simmons & Peculiar Crew

Small Group/Duo of the Year
Antwan Simmons & Peculiar Crew

Animated Rebels

Small Group/Duo of the Year
Animated Rebels

Ceylon Wise

Producer of the Year
Ceylon Wise

James Quartey

Producer of the Year
James Quartey

Michael Booker

Producer of the Year
Michael Booker

Vincent Bohanan & The Sound of Victory

Large Choir of the Year
Vincent Bohanan & The Sound of Victory

The Anointed Voices of Higher Ground

Large Choir of the Year
The Anointed Voices of Higher Ground

Garren Smith

Instrumentalist of the Year
Garren Smith

Kenston Henderson

Instrumentalist of the Year
Kenston Henderson

Christopher Hoyte

Instrumentalist of the Year
Christopher Hoyte

Seth Nix

Best Male Vocalist, Best New Artist
Seth Nix

Earl White

Best Male Vocalist, Hip Hop Artist of the Year
Earl White

Krash Krew

Best Drama Performance
Krash Krew

Raise Choir

Artist of the Year, Large Choir of the Year
Raise Choir

The Miami Mass Choir

Album of the Year, Artist of the Year, Large Choir of the Year, Song of the Year
The Miami Mass Choir

Isaac Brown & GANG

Album of the Year, Best Group Performance, Song of the Year
Isaac Brown & GANG

Glenn Johnson & Innerpeace

Album of the Year, Artist of the Year, Large Choir of the Year, Producer of the Year, Song of the Year
Glenn Johnson & Innerpeace

Chester Burke & Company

Album of the Year, Small Group/Duo of the Year
Chester Burke & Company

Jonathan Baker

Artist of the Year, Hip Hop Artist of the Year, Song of the Year
Jonathan Baker

Karlos Nichols

Male Artist of the Year
Karlos Nichols

Jeremy Jackson & W.O.R.S.H.I.P

Male Artist of the Year, Small Group/Duo of the Year
Jeremy Jackson & W.O.R.S.H.I.P

Bernard McKenzie

Album of the Year, Artist of the Year, Male Artist of the Year, Song of the Year
Bernard McKenzie

Colyn KriStopher

Male Artist of the Year
Colyn KriStopher

RLeigh Enterprise

Best Drama Performance
RLeigh Enterprise

Street Angelz

Best Drama Performance
Street Angelz

Iran Watson

Best Male Vocalist, Best New Artist
Iran Watson

Mike Willis & The Called

Best Group Performance
Mike Willis & The Called

Delvonta Davis & JBF Movement

Best Group Performance
Delvonta Davis & JBF Movement

City of Zion Praise Team

Best Group Performance
City of Zion Praise Team

Tanesha Owens

Best Female Vocalist
Tanesha Owens

Brigitte Williams-James

Best Female Vocalist, Hip Hop Artist of the Year
Brigitte Williams-James

Brieah Taylor

Best Female Vocalist
Brieah Taylor

Kara Brooks

Best Female Vocalist
Kara Brooks

Autumn Charles

Best Female Vocalist, Best New Artist
Autumn Charles

Z.F. Taylor

Best Drama Performance
Z.F. Taylor

Voiceless Praise

Best Drama Performance
Voiceless Praise

Andre Byrd

Male Artist of the Year
Andre Byrd